Estar group software case vacanze
Estar Booking
Vacation rentals PMS
Booking management software
Vacation rentals software
On line booking software - booking on line
Holiday rentals software
>>/

Privacy and Legal statments


The Estar group company, in the name of the legal representative, is the owner of the web site, and works about data treatment, with all the warranties related to the EU directives and Italian Privacy law.
Legal Statement
Estar group makes available software, information, materials, products from this web site, subject to the following terms and conditions. By accessing this web site, you agree with the terms and conditions as outlined in this legal notice. Estar group reserves the right to change these terms and conditions at its sole discretion and without notice.
Copyright
The information on this web site is protected by copyright: Copyright Estar group 2013.

Use of Software
Regarding the use of Estar group software each use is regulated via the specific agreement obtained during the offer and purchase steps, about all the information and rules not involved are valid the European directive and Italian law from where the service is offer.

Web Site Information
Except as otherwise indicated on this web site, you may view, copy, print and distribute documents available on this web site subject to the following conditions:
The document may be used solely for personal, informational, non-commercial purposes;
The document may not be modified or altered in any way and always presented like a Estar group product or services ;
Any copy of the document or portion thereof must include the copyright notice above and this permission notice; and
Estar group reserves the right to revoke such authorization at any time, and any such use shall be discontinued immediately upon written notice from Estar group.
All other rights, entitlements, and interests, not expressly stated are reserved.
Use for any other purpose is expressly prohibited by law.
Documents specified above do not include the design or layout of this web site. Elements of this web site are protected by trade agreement and other laws and may not be copied or imitated in whole or in part.
 
Data Controller
Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.
The data controller is Estar group – info@holidayrentalsoftware.coom.
Place Where Data Is Processed
The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned office of Estar group exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.
No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated.
Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials such as bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, decisions and sundry provisions, etc. is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested and is disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the said purposes.
Categories of Processed Data
Navigation Data
The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.
Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.
This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment.
These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.
Data Provided Voluntarily by Users
Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).
Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.
 
Optional Data Provision
Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data either to be entered in the application forms submitted to the Office or referred to in contacting the Office to request delivery of information materials and other communications.
Failure to provide such data may entail the failure to be provided with the items requested.

Processing Arrangements
Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.
Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.
Data Subjects' Rights
Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified ( Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).
The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data.
All requests should be emailed to info@holidayrentalsoftware.com.

Document update: October 2013
Easy Booking
News
Sun promotion - Over 1.500,00 Euros order,
8% off for you !
From April you can share this new opportunity with us, order now a VR software platform, we'll find a discount for you.
Ready to play : Estar booking professional version 16.0, now delivering.
Reaching the 16.0 version, the Estar booking platform
is now the right tool for
your company.
Ask for more details to our sales department, you will receive a dedicated configuration proposal.
Estar booking
B2B
Vacation rentals software
ready for
Business to Business
Estar booking
B2C
Word Press template and Plug in
ready for
Business to Consumer
Estar group

Software development
On line communications
info@holidayrentalsoftware.com
www.holidayrentalsoftware.com
Estar group © - your software development partner for on-line booking management - Holiday rental Software
The web application, your management platform, everywhere you are, connected to the net.